Back to Amazon.com

PRIME MEMBERS

Free shipping. Learn more
X

Free shipping for Prime members on Woot!

Woot! customers who are Amazon Prime members can enjoy special shipping benefits on Woot!, including:

Amazon Prime membership required. See individual offer pages for shipping details and restrictions. Not valid for international shipping addresses.

Cisco 10GBASE-LR SFP Module for 10- Gigabit Ethernet Deployments, Hot Swappable (SFP-10G-LR=)

New
SFP-10G-LR=
Limit 10 per customer

Features

  • LINK LENGTH: Supports a link length of 10km on standard single-mode fiber
  • COMPACT: Industry-smallest 10G form factor for greatest density per chassis
  • HOT SWAPPABLE: Plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch with no need to power down if installing or replacing
  • VERSATILITY: SFP receiver/transceiver module supports “pay-as-you-populate” model for investment protection and ease of technology migration

Warranty: 

Shipping Note: Shipping to Alaska, Hawaii, P.O. Boxes, and APO addresses is not available for this item

Warranty: 90 Day Woot Limited Warranty

 

Specs

In the Box:
  • (1) Cisco 10GBASE-LR SFP Module for 10- Gigabit Ethernet Deployments, Hot Swappable (SFP-10G-LR=)

Specs

In the Box:
  • (1) Cisco 10GBASE-LR SFP Module for 10- Gigabit Ethernet Deployments, Hot Swappable (SFP-10G-LR=)

Best sellers in Computers

Deals our customers love best.
  1. Razer Viper 8KHz Ultralight Mouse
    $6499 $99.9935% off Pointless Price
  2. Dell UltraSharp U2723QE 27" (Open Box)
    $41468 $599.0031% off Pointless Price
  3. Microsoft Office Professional 2021 for PC
    $3499
  4. Cisco Webex Desk All-In-One Workstation
    $39999 $2,995.0087% off Pointless Price
Cisco 10GBASE-LR SFP Module
$2,510.36 Sold Out Electronics > Computers
$2,510.36 USD false 1 Retail EA
1 10
Woot! Computers.Woot
4121 International Pkwy Carollton TX 75007 U.S.A.